Comités

Comité permanente de ICOT

  • John Edwards, Australia
  • Bengt Lennartson, Sweden
  • Karin Morrison, Australia
  • David Perkins, USA
  • Jane Stewart, Australia
  • Robert Swartz, USA

Comité Organizador

  • Chair: Dr. Angela K. Salmon
  • Co-Chair: Dr. Flavia Iuspa
  • Co-Chair: Dr. Teresa Lucas
  • Co-Chair: Mr. Pierre Schoepp

Comité Directivo

  • Maria Fernandez
  • Emily Greshan
  • Deborah Hasson
  • Flavia Iuspa
  • Krish Jayachandran
  • Nicole Kaurfman
  • Caryn Lavernia
  • Teresa Lucas
  • Miriam Machado
  • Meredith Newman
  • Dania Pearson Adams
  • Michaela Plugarasu
  • Jehnny Rivera
  • Jeisson Rodriguez
  • Chair: Angela Salmon
  • Pierre Schoepp
  • Chrystian Tejedor

Comité Científico

  • Ms. Donna Kim Brand
  • Dr. Stephanie Dosher
  • Dr. Erskine Dottin
  • Dr. Ming Fang
  • Dr. Flavia Iuspa
  • Dr. Krish Jayachandran
  • Dr. Teresa Lucas
  • Ms. Miriam Machado
  • Dr. Mihaela Plugarasu
  • Chair: Dr Angela K. Salmon

Comité Científico General

  • Linor Adar, Beit-Berl College, Israel
  • Adelina Arellano (Los Andes University, Venezuela)
  • Leslie Baldwin, Minot State University, Minot, ND Canada
  • Linor Hadar Beit-Berl College, in Israel
  • Naiara Bilbao, Deusto University (Bilbao, Spain)
  • Mark Borchelt, Utah Valley University (Utah)
  • Fred Burton Ashland University (Columbus, Ohio)
  • Juan Luis Castellon, University of Alicante (Spain)
  • Amparo Clavijo Universidad Distrital (Colombia)
  • Maria De Armas, Miami-Dade Conty Public School retired
  • Berenice De Carrera, National University (Panama)
  • Zvia Dover (Miami)
  • Mohamed Farouk, Federal University, Kashere (Nigeria)
  • fWifredo L. Fernández, Start-Up Florida International University
  • Daniela Foerch, FIU (Miami)
  • Rebecca Friedman, Florida International University
  • Isabel Gomez, Universidad Castilla de la Mancha (Spain)
  • Ricardo Gonzalez, Florida International University
  • Robert Hacker, Start-Up, Florida International University
  • Rosa Julia Guzman Universidad La Sabana (Colombia)
  • Ksenia Ivanenko, Russian Global Education Scholarship Program
  • Sonia Lara, Universidad de Navarra (Pamplona, Spain)
  • Carol McGuinness, Queen’s University Belfast (Northern Ireland)
  • Carmen Medrano (Miami)
  • Kiriaki Melliou Macedonia University (Greece)
  • Janet Navarro Grand Valley State University (Michigan)
  • Marisa Odria, Casuarinas, Peru
  • Liliana Olloqui de Montenegro, Catholic University (Dominican Republic)
  • Ana Pizano, FIU (Miami)
  • Paula Pogre, Nacional de General Sarmiento University (Argentina)
  • Nacira Ramia Universidad San Francisco de Quito (Ecuador)
  • Herbert Ricardo, Indian River State College (Port Saint Lucie, Fl)
  • Marta Sanchez, National University of Costa Rica (Costa Rica)
  • Javier Simon, Universidad de Buenos Aires (Argentina)
  • Claudia Tobar, Universidad San Francisco de Quito, Ecuador
  • Maria Victoria Tsalikis, Florida International University
  • Yildiz Uzuner, Anadolu University (Turkey)
  • Sonja Vandeleur Roedean School, South Africa
  • Ana Maria Woll, Casuarinas, Peru